2015 GTRelay Results

2015 GTRelay Results
Competitive Place Overall Place Ultra Team Name Start Time Finish Time Total Time 24 Hr Club 28 Hr Club Competitive
1 1 Savage Squad 12:00 PM 11:57 AM 23:57:00 Yes Competitive
2 2 Flaming Tortoise 12:00 PM 1:20 PM 25:20:00 Yes Competitive
3 3 Girls Heart Rockets 12:00 PM 1:32 PM 25:32:00 Yes Competitive
4 4 Ultra We Were Clydesdales 12:00 PM 1:43 PM 25:43:00 Yes Competitive
5 5  Ultra Girls Heart Rockets Ultra 12:00 PM 1:59 PM 25:59:00 Yes Competitive
6 7 Unidentified Flying Ostriches 12:00 PM 2:10 PM 26:10:00 Yes Competitive
7 10 Ultra Tea Bags and Tetons 12:00 PM 2:37 PM 26:37:00 Yes Competitive
8 12 Easier Said Than Run 10:00 AM 1:23 PM 27:23:00 Yes Competitive
9 14 Team FOMO 10:00 AM 1:24 PM 27:24:00 Yes Competitive
10 16 Vagabond Tagalongs 12:00 PM 3:37 PM 27:37:00 Yes Competitive
11 17 Teton Neon Turtles* 6:30 AM 11:26 AM 27:50:00 Yes Competitive
12 18 Tough as Nails 10:00 AM 2:03 PM 28:03:00 Competitive
13 23 Team Jacob 10:00 AM 2:21 PM 28:21:00 Competitive
14 24 Day of the Dead Tired 3.0 8:00 AM 12:24 PM 28:24:00 Competitive
15 25 Relay Commanders 8:00 AM 12:24 PM 28:24:00 Competitive
16 27 Ultra We thought this was a bike race 8:00 AM 12:25 PM 28:25:00 Competitive
17 29 PMC Meanders 10:00 AM 2:26 PM 28:26:00 Competitive
18 30 If it isn’t neon it shouldn’t be on 10:00 AM 2:29 PM 28:29:00 Competitive
19 31 The Runderoos 10:00 AM 2:32 PM 28:32:00 Competitive
20 32 Road Runners 8:00 AM 12:36 PM 28:36:00 Competitive
21 33 Venture 8:00 AM 12:37 PM 28:37:00 Competitive
22 34 Ultra Crop Dusters 8:00 AM 12:38 PM 28:38:00 Competitive
23 36 Suck it up Buttercups 8:00 AM 12:40 PM 28:40:00 Competitive
24 37 Cool Runnings 10:00 AM 2:40 PM 28:40:00 Competitive
25 38 Ultra UV-Ultra Venture 12:00 PM 4:49 PM 28:49:00 Competitive
26 39 Neon Trees 10:00 AM 2:54 PM 28:54:00 Competitive
27 40 The Ghosts of Beaver Dick V 8:00 AM 1:02 PM 29:02:00 Competitive
28 42 The Real Housewives of Teton County 10:00 AM 3:12 PM 29:12:00 Competitive
29 46 Whippersnappers 10:00 AM 3:40 PM 29:40:00 Competitive
30 49 Gang Greens 10:00 AM 3:54 PM 29:54:00 Competitive
31 56 Mighty Spuds 8:00 AM 2:02 PM 30:02:00 Competitive
32 59 Rexburg Babes 8:00 AM 2:10 PM 30:10:00 Competitive
33 66 Ultra Team Bear Bait 8:00 AM 2:51 PM 30:51:00 Competitive
34 67 Out of Our Minds 6:30 AM 1:23 PM 30:53:00 Competitive
35 70 EIRMC 12 Pack 10:00 AM 5:04 PM 31:04:00 Competitive
36 71 Ultra K.A.R.T.- Kenyan Albino Running Team 10:00 AM 5:01 PM 31:05:00 Competitive
37 77 Team Lead Foot 8:00 AM 3:25 PM 31:25:00 Competitive
38 79 Runagades 8:00 AM 3:26 PM 31:26:00 Competitive
39 85 Sleek Freeks 8:00 AM 3:52 PM 31:52:00 Competitive
40 86 Guardians of the Tetons 6:30 AM 2:26 PM 31:56:00 Competitive
41 89 Motley Shoes 8:00 AM 4:12 PM 32:12:00 Competitive
42 91 Kicking Asphalt 8:00 AM 4:20 PM 32:20:00 Competitive
43 93 WTF (Where’s The Finish?) 8:00 AM 4:21 PM 32:21:00 Competitive
44 94 Just Us League 8:00 AM 4:22 PM 32:22:00 Competitive
45 103 Ultra Stashing Through the Tetons Ultra 6:30 AM 3:25 PM 32:55:00 Competitive
46 105 Parole Models on the Run 5:35 AM 2:35 PM 33:00:00 Competitive
47 109 Wicked Iron 5:35 AM 2:55 PM 33:20:00 Competitive
48 111 Stashing Through the Tetons 5:35 AM 3:20 PM 33:45:00 Competitive
49 113 The Good The Bad and the The Driver 6:30 AM 4:28 PM 33:58:00 Competitive
50 116 Second Base 5:35 AM 4:24 PM 34:49:00 Competitive
Recreational Place Overall Place Ultra Team Name Start Time Finish Time Total Time 24 Hr Club 28 Hr Club Recreation
1 6 Geneva Rock 12:00 PM 2:09 PM 26:09:00 Yes Recreation
2 8 If the Bear Starts to Feed, Fight Back 12:00 PM 2:20 PM 26:20:00 Yes Recreation
3 9 Wyo We Running? Idaho? 12:00 PM 2:20 PM 26:20:00 Yes Recreation
4 11 South Jordan Slackers* 8:00 AM 11:13 AM 26:56:00 Yes Recreation
5 13 Sun Valley Solemates 10:00 AM 1:23 PM 27:23:00 Yes Recreation
6 15 Not Fast, Just Furious 8:00 AM 11:33 AM 27:33:00 Yes Recreation
7 19 EIRMC 10:00 AM 2:03 PM 28:03:00 Recreation
8 20 Team Beta 8:00 AM 12:09 PM 28:09:00 Recreation
9 21 Clyde Companies 12:00 PM 4:11 PM 28:11:00 Recreation
10 22 Jelly Legs 10:00 AM 2:11 PM 28:11:00 Recreation
11 28 Safety Third 8:00 AM 12:25 PM 28:25:00 Recreation
12 26 Race the Tetons* 5:35 AM 11:54 AM 28:25:00 Yes Recreation
13 35 Freaky Fast 8:00 AM 12:38 PM 28:38:00 Recreation
14 41 Got the Runs 10:00 AM 3:04 PM 29:04:00 Recreation
15 43 Scrambled Legs 10:00 AM 3:31 PM 29:31:00 Recreation
16 44 Pierres Hole Doesn’t Stink 8:00 AM 1:36 PM 29:36:00 Recreation
17 45 BrandMakers 10:00 AM 3:39 PM 29:39:00 Recreation
18 47 The Young and the Breathless 10:00 AM 3:40 PM 29:40:00 Recreation
19 48 Megaphonies* 6:30 AM 12:30 PM 29:52:00 Recreation
20 50 Geaux Tigers 8:00 AM 1:55 PM 29:55:00 Recreation
21 51 Pamplemousse 12 6:30 AM 12:28 PM 29:58:00 Recreation
22 52 Ultra Who Let the Moms Out 8:00 AM 1:59 PM 29:59:00 Recreation
23 53 Boise Bunrunners 8:00 AM 2:00 PM 30:00:00 Recreation
24 54 Horton Hears a Who 10:00 AM 4:00 PM 30:00:00 Recreation
25 55 Worst Pace Scenario 8:00 AM 2:00 PM 30:00:00 Recreation
26 57 The Teton 12 Pack 10:00 AM 4:06 PM 30:06:00 Recreation
27 58 Elemonators 10:00 AM 4:08 PM 30:08:00 Recreation
28 60 Return of the Squatchers 10:00 AM 4:20 PM 30:20:00 Recreation
29 61 OreHos 8:00 AM 2:24 PM 30:24:00 Recreation
30 62 Women on the Wild Side 5:35 AM 12:08 AM 30:33:00 Recreation
31 63 Northwest FCS 5:35 AM 12:16 PM 30:41:00 Recreation
32 64 Cowpokes and Spud Folks 10:00 AM 4:45 PM 30:45:00 Recreation
33 65 Singles on the Run 8:00 AM 2:50 PM 30:50:00 Recreation
34 68 Running Half Fast 8:00 AM 2:55 PM 30:55:00 Recreation
35 69 Ghettoblasters 8:00 AM 3:01 PM 31:01:00 Recreation
36 72 R.O.U.S. 8:00 AM 3:10 PM 31:10:00 Recreation
37 73 Must Be Savages: Teton Edition 6:30 AM 1:41 PM 31:11:00 Recreation
38 74 Nippy Hippies 8:00 AM 3:12 PM 31:12:00 Recreation
39 75 Forced March 6:30 AM 1:43 PM 31:13:00 Recreation
40 76 Dirty Dozen 8:00 AM 3:20 PM 31:20:00 Recreation
41 78 Ultra Team 109 6:30 AM 1:55 PM 31:25:00 Recreation
42 80 The Bad News Bairds 6:30 AM 2:01 PM 31:31:00 Recreation
43 81 Wasatch Back Bettys 8:00 AM 3:41 PM 31:41:00 Recreation
44 82 Ultra Assphalt Outlaws 6:30 AM 2:12 PM 31:42:00 Recreation
45 83 Chix Mix 6:30 AM 2:13 PM 31:43:00 Recreation
46 84 Running for the Heel of It 8:00 AM 3:51 PM 31:51:00 Recreation
47 87 Vicious and Delicious 5:35 AM 1:43 PM 32:08:00 Recreation
48 88 Lallygaggers 6:30 AM 2:39 PM 32:09:00 Recreation
49 90 Bazinga 8:00 AM 4:13 PM 32:13:00 Recreation
50 92 Team RWB 8:00 AM 4:20 PM 32:20:00 Recreation
52 95 Team Honey Badger 8:00 AM 4:27 PM 32:27:00 Recreation
53 96 ApocaLIPS 6:30 AM 3:05 PM 32:35:00 Recreation
54 97 BoomShakaLaka 6:30 AM 3:06 PM 32:36:00 Recreation
55 98 H.A.R.T. (Hauling Ass Race Team) 6:30 AM 3:08 PM 32:38:00 Recreation
56 99 We are Relay Smart 5:35 AM 2:16 PM 32:41:00 Recreation
57 100 Sasquatch Search Squad 8:00 AM 4:42 PM 32:42:00 Recreation
58 101 Saint Agonies 8:00 AM 4:45 PM 32:45:00 Recreation
59 102 Bridge 4 6:30 AM 3:17 PM 32:47:00 Recreation
60 104 Grin-n-Bear-It 8:00 AM 4:58 PM 32:58:00 Recreation
61 106 FATTY-faster and tougher than you 6:30 AM 3:38 PM 33:08:00 Recreation
62 107 BAF 6:30 AM 3:40 PM 33:10:00 Recreation
63 108 Agony of DeFeet 6:30 AM 3:48 PM 33:18:00 Recreation
64 110 For the Thrill of the Chafe 6:30 AM 3:51 PM 33:21:00 Recreation
65 112 Running Dead 5:35 AM 3:27 PM 33:52:00 Recreation
66 114 Srambled Legs & Achin’ 5:35 AM 3:37 PM 34:02:00 Recreation
67 115 How the West Was Run 6:30 AM 4:54 PM 34:24:00 Recreation
68 117 Grand Teton Sloths 5:35 AM 4:41 PM 35:06:00 Recreation
69 118 Dragon Ash 5:35 AM 4:56 PM 35:21:00 Recreation
70 119 Hicks from the Sticks 5:35 AM 5:04 PM 35:29:00 Recreation
71 120 The Young and the Rest of Us 5:35 AM 5:18 PM 35:43:00 Recreation
*Team was Held at Victor City Park-time adjusted accordingly

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>